2013 Election Results

227

Source: CVDaily Feed
$inline_image}

Logan City – final results

Mayor

Randy Watts* 2100 votes

Craig Petersen 2504 votes

Richard West (write-in) 88 votes

Municipal Council

Holly Daines* 3408 votes

Eugene Needham, Sr. 2540 votes

Jess Bradfield 2361 votes

Steven Stokes (write-in) 178 votes

North Logan – final results

Mayor

Chris Nelson 444 votes

Lloyd Berentzen 1120 votes

City Council

John Bailey* 1051 votes

Nancy Potter* 1045 votes

Bradley Crookston 488 votes

Russell Goodwin 286 votes

Smithfield – final results

Mayor

Darrell Simmons* 1592 votes

Clark S. White 261 votes

City Council

Barbara Kent* 1007 votes

Kris Monson* 933 votes

Jeffry R. Gittins 819 votes

Kathryn Larsen 913 votes

Richmond – final results

Mayor

Mike Hall* 386 votes

City Council

Kevin Graham 136 votes

Tucker Thatcher* 390 votes

Brad Jensen* 301 votes

Cheryl Peck 302 votes

Lewiston – final results

Mayor

Kelly Field* 312 votes

City Council

Robert Martinez* 311 votes

Don Baldwin 85 votes

Mendon – all candidates declared winners as there were no challengers

Mayor

Ed Buist*

City Council

Bob Jepsen*

Jon Hardman*

Wellsville – final results

Mayor

Thomas G. Bailey* 667 votes

City Council

Perry M. Maughan 412 votes

Alan Sorenson 299 votes

Kevin Tingey 249 votes

Karen Higley 424 votes

Hyrum – final results

Mayor

Stephanie Miller 833 votes

Patricia Hansen 593 votes

City Council

Craig Rasmussen 771 votes

Paul L. James* 949 votes

Jared L. Clawson 815 votes

Nibley – final results

Mayor

Carrie Cook 272 votes

Shawn Dustin 720 votes

City Council

Mark Lawver 293 votes

Bryan Hansen 794 votes

Kathryn Anhder Beus 616 votes

Millville – final results 

Mayor

Michael Johnson* 370 votes

City Council

Glenn Floyd 174 votes

Julianne Duffin* 279 votes

Ryan Zollinger 254 votes

Robert “Bob” Bates 82 votes

Providence – unofficial results

Mayor

Ron Liechty* 692 votes

Don Calderwood 811 votes

City Council

Jeff Baldwin 961 votes

Steve Liechty 743 votes

John Drew 867 votes

(approximately 140 provisional ballots outstanding)

Hyde Park – final results

Mayor

Bryan Cox 1172 votes

City Council

Sharidean Flint 671 votes

Mark Hurd* 628 votes

Dan Rust* 377 votes

Charles Wheeler 755 votes

Alcohol Sales

Yes 859

No 481

River Heights – final results

Mayor

James W. Brackner 351 votes

W. Dean Samuels 62 votes

City Council

Douglas Clausen 301 votes

Bob Green 165 votes

Geoffrey Smith 336 votes

Amalga – final results

Mayor

David Wood 97 votes

City Council

Paul Hansen 116 votes

John Clark 84 votes

Julio Vega 35 votes

Brigham City – final results

Mayor

Tyler Vincent 1811 votes

Reese Jensen (withdrew)

Paul Roberts (write-in) 223 votes

City Council

Becky Maddox 639 votes

DJ Bott 1522 votes

Tom Peterson 1206 votes

Dean Lester 693 votes

Perry – final results

Mayor

Karen Cronin 492 votes

David R. Daniels 483 votes

City Council

Brady Lewis 503 votes

Bruce E. Lyon 487 votes

Maurice Roche 329 votes

Esther Montgomery 523 votes

Tremonton – final results

Mayor

Roger Grant Fridal* 384 votes

City Council

Lyle M. Holmgren*350 votes

Bret G. Rohde 237 votes

Matt Stark 26 votes

Write-in votes 278

Garden City – final results

Mayor

John Stuhler* 90 votes

City Council

Pat Argyle 72 votes

Bruce Warner 99 votes

Chuck Stocking 89 votes

Preston – final results

4 yr City Council (2 positions)

Travis Kunz* 362 votes

Todd Thomas* 382 votes

Lee Roy Chaney, Sr. 84 votes

Franklin – final results

Mayor

J. Todd Hawkes* 111 votes

Robert J. Atkinson 77 votes

4 yr City Council (2 positions)

Joyce Bayles* 87 votes

Emily Chatterton* 107 votes

Glen Seamons 31 votes

Mark Dietrich 65 votes

Denis R. Jepsen 82 votes

2 yr City Council (1 position)

Stanton Smith* 90 votes

Bryce Wood 97 votes